Privacy Policy



This Privacy Policy contains the information that dictates the handling of the personal data of users (hereinafter the 'User') who access and use the website www.TheCorner.com ('the Website') to consult it or to buy the products on sale (“Products”).

TheCorner.com website is owned and run by THECORNER.COM LLC and we are the primary data controller for the purposes of this website and our registered office is at 407 Lincoln Road – C/O Tosolini & Lamura LLP – Miami Beach, FL 33139, EIN: 83-2998418, e-mail: privacy@TheCorner.com.

This Privacy Policy is to be considered in addition to the Terms and Conditions of Sale and Use of the TheCorner.com website.

The information contained in the Privacy Policy are in compliance with art 13 of the General Data Protection Regulation N° 2016/679 (“GDPR”) to all Users who access and use the Website and/or purchase Products on the Website. This Policy refers solely to the use of the TheCorner.com website and to no other third-party website, even if it is in some way mentioned and\or linked within the TheCorner.com website.

Any changes will take effect immediately and will only apply to Members using the Site after the change. Therefore, we invite you to refer to it on each visit to our Site, to read its latest version permanently available on the Site.

Version of may 10 2018

Definition of Data

" Personal Data " or " Data": means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier, such as a name, identification number, location data, online identifier, or one or more elements specific to his physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identity. Thus, the data we collect may include your strictly personal data, in that it makes it possible to identify you as a particular person. Conversely, some data does not allow us to identify you directly, such as your profession or your browsing data (the type of browser, Terminal and operating system, the path followed on the Site, etc.) but is still considered as Personal Data as it is attached and/or attachable to the first;

1. Purpose for which we process Data

Data provided by Users when registering with the Website or subscribing to the Website's newsletter and when submitting each order, will be used for purposes strictly relevant to the purpose indicated by TheCorner.com when the data itself is provided. More precisely, for sending the newsletter and/or for fulfilling an order and all the services connected to this such as, for example, payment and shipping.

The personal data of Users will also be used by TheCorner.com and by authorized third parties to fulfil all accounting and tax obligations related to the purchase of Products and to complete all activities directly related and preparatory to the management of Website-Client relations.

We used your Data to perform operations relating to our commercial relationship, i.e. concerning your registration to the Services (in particular verifying the veracity of your email), Orders, deliveries, invoices, accounting, monitoring of the " customer relationship " with a Member, such as conducting satisfaction surveys, claims and after-sales service management, refunds, specific commercial gestures, returning Orders, exercising your right of withdrawal, and the management of non-payments and litigation.

In the event that the User has expressed their consent, their personal data may be used for other purposes related to the sale of products on the Website:
i) sending promotions, offers and suggestions of products on sale;
ii) verification of customer satisfaction;
iii) sending promotional and/or publicity material relative to other activities by TheCorner.com and its Partners;
iv) complete market surveys and post-sale analyses;
v) offer you commercial offers close to your geographical location, especially in the context of offers through the "In-store collection" service;
vi) the management of your comments on the Website and/or on the web pages published by us and hosted on the websites of our Social Networks.

2. Method of handling

All User information collected will be handled exclusively and with due expertise by individuals specifically employed for this task and specifically trained in the matter. The purposes of Data handling are those for which the Data was collected, principally with electronic and digital tools.

The Data will be recorded in digital and paper formats, as well as in any other format considered appropriate and with respect to security measures dictated by applicable regulation.

The Data is preserved in such a way as to minimize the time necessary to identify the User in order to achieve the objectives for which it was collected and then handled and, in every way, always conforming to the prescriptions of the law.

Any damages caused by causes not directly attributable to TheCorner.com, such as inaccessibility of the Website, or viruses, damaged files, interruption of internet or telephone connections, or other causes similar to the cases listed above, are not attributable to TheCorner.com.

Furthermore, the User is bound to diligently and responsibly preserve all the personal information directly related to the Website, such as, for example, log-in details for the Website, any order numbers, shipping numbers or other data. Any misappropriation or improper use of this data, and the consequences derived from this event, are the full responsibility of the User.

3. Nature of acquisition of data

The Personal Data requested by TheCorner.com during use of the Website may be mandatory or optional.

If the User does not consent to provide mandatory Personal Data will not allow the perform of the services for which the Data was requested.
The compilation of optional Data, however, is completely subject to the discretion of the User who may choose to provide it or not. In this case, the refusal will bear no consequence on the carrying out of the purpose indicated when the information is requested.

The User is also responsible for keeping this data updated, so that TheCorner.com may carry out all its services effectively and efficiently without incurring lateness, errors or additional costs due to the lack of up-to-date Data.

TheCorner.com collects the Data that you voluntarily provide it with from a collection form on the Site, in particular at the time of your registration as a Member or of an Order, including socio-professional information (your profile, i.e. your surname, common name, first names, gender, date of birth, sponsor and/or sponsors, delivery address, profession, for example). During an Order, our banking providers also collect and process Personal Data concerning your means of payment (credit card number, expiry date of the credit card, visual cryptogram, which is not kept, etc.). As for us, we process the partial number of your bank card consisting of the first six (6) and last four (4) numbers and the expiry date of your credit card as transmitted by your bank.

We also collect information about the transaction (transaction number, purchase details, etc.), or the payment of invoices issued from or via the Site (payment terms, discounts, receipts, balances and unpaid amounts, or relating to loans taken out, amount and duration, name of the lender, etc.).

Some Data is mandatory and some optional, as indicated in the collection form on our Site.

TheCorner.com collects and/or receives from its Partners and processes Data relating to the monitoring of the commercial relation with you: product and/or service purchased, service or subscription purchased, quantity, amount, periodicity, delivery and/or billing address(es), telephone number, Digi code, as well as any other relevant delivery information (tracking numbers, shipment status, etc.), history of purchases and services, product returns, correspondence and/or telephone exchanges with you and our after-sales service, Members' exchanges and comments, person(s) in charge of the customer relation, etc.

4. Communication of Data

The communication of the User's personal Data to third parties will only take place in accordance with applicable laws and for the purposes listed in this privacy policy. Third parties involved fall under the following categories: i) those handling warehouse, packaging, shipping, delivery and returns services of the products. ii) the individuals employed by TheCorner.com for the administrative, contractual, accounting and legal management of the Website's activities iii) credit and insurance institutions and the company employed to manage payments, including electronic payments iv) the individuals employed in the management and maintenance of the Website and all its functions vi) any other individuals to which TheCorner.com has given the ability to access the data, always with respect to the dispositions of law and to regulations. V) to related company, subsidiaries, branches o associated offices

Finally, the User's personal Data may be used for contests and/or participation in prizes, for sending publicity and promotional material relating to the Website and Partners of TheCorner.com, only with the prior, explicit and voluntary consent expressed by the User.

5. Consent to handling

In the event that data handling receives the explicit and voluntary consent of the User, it will be collected in a specific manner with an explanation of the individual purposes pursued.

Specifically, article 6 GDPR provides for cases in which the handling of data does not request the express authorization of the User, such as, for example, for fulfilling legal or contractual obligations undertaken toward the User.

6. Rights of interested parties

In accordance with the Personal Data Regulations, User (“You”) have the following Specific Rights:
- access (Article 15 of the GDPR), - rectification (Article 16 of the GDPR), - erasure (Article 17 of the GDPR), - limitation of processing (Article 18 of the GDPR), - portability (Article 20 of the GDPR), - opposition (Articles 21 and 22 of the GDPR), - post-mortem instructions (Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 on computers, files and freedoms);

Rights of access

You have the option to obtain from TheCorner.com confirmation that the Data concerning you is or is not processed and, when it is, access to said Data as well as the following information: a) the purposes of the processing; b) the categories of Data; c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the Data has been or will be communicated; d) when possible, the intended Data retention period or, when this is not possible, the criteria used to determine this period; e) the existence of the right to request TheCorner.com to rectify or erase Data, or a limitation of the processing of your Data, or the right to oppose such processing; f) when the Data is not collected from you, any information available as to its source When the Data is transferred to a third country or an international organization, you have the right to be informed of the appropriate guarantees with respect to this transfer. TheCorner.com provides a copy of the Data that is subject to processing. TheCorner.com may require the payment of reasonable fees based on the administrative costs for any additional copy requested by the Member. When you submit your request electronically, the information is provided in a commonly used electronic form, unless the Member requests otherwise. Your right to obtain a copy of your Data must not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

Rights of rectification
You have the possibility to obtain from TheCorner.com, as soon as possible, the rectification of Data concerning you which is inaccurate. You also have the possibility to have incomplete Data completed, including by providing a supplementary declaration.

Rights to erasure
You have the possibility to obtain from TheCorner.com the erasure, as soon as possible, of Data concerning you when one of the following reasons applies: a) the Data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected or otherwise processed by TheCorner.com; b) you have withdrawn your consent to the processing of such Data and there is no other legal basis for the processing; c) you exercise your right to object under the conditions set out below and there is no compelling legitimate reason for the processing; d) the Data has been unlawfully processed; e) the Data must be erased to fulfil a legal obligation; f) the Data was collected from a child.

Rights to limitation
You have the possibility to obtain from TheCorner.com the limitation of the processing of your Data when one of the following reasons applies: a) TheCorner.com verifies the accuracy of the Data following your challenge of the accuracy of the Data, b) the processing is illegal and you oppose the erasure of the Data and require instead the limitation of its use; c) TheCorner.com no longer needs the Data for the purposes of processing but it is still necessary for you to ascertain, exercise or defend legal rights; d) You have objected to the processing under the conditions described below and TheCorner.com checks to see if the legitimate reasons pursued prevail over your alleged reasons.

Right to Data portability
You have the possibility to receive from TheCorner.com the Data concerning you, in a structured format, commonly used and readable by machine when: a) the Data processing is based on consent, or on a contract and b) the processing is performed using automated methods. When exercising your right to portability you have the right to have the Data sent directly by TheCorner.com to a data controller you designate, when this is technically possible.

Right of opposition
You have the right to object at any time, for reasons relating to your particular situation, to a processing of your Data based on the legitimate interest of TheCorner.com. TheCorner.com will no longer process the Data unless it demonstrates that there are legitimate and compelling reasons for the processing that prevail over your interests and your rights and freedoms or may retain it for the purpose of the ascertainment, exercise or defense of rights in court.

Finally, the User has the right to oppose, wholly or in part, for reasons legitimate to the handling of personal data pertaining to them, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection as well as to the handling of personal data pertaining to them in order to send publicity material or direct selling or for completing market research or commercial communication.

For exercising the rights provided under GDPR, you can send your request to : email: privacy@TheCorner.com

7. Data Handling Manager

To exercise their rights and for any further information related to data handling, the User may contact the Data Handling Manager at the following address: THECORNER.COM LLC - 407 Lincoln Road – C/O Tosolini & Lamura LLP – Miami Beach, FL 33139.

8. Term

Your Personal Data, is kept, in an active database, for a period of three (3) years from your last activity on the Site or on an electronic communication medium (in particular an email). At the end of this period, your profile is considered "inactive" and will be automatically disabled. You will therefore have to create a new one for any new Order. Your Personal Data in relation with an Order on the Site is kept for a period of three (3) years following an Order. It remains accessible by you and by us, in particular from your account, to allow you and us to have a complete history of your Orders. We can delete it at any time on request from you. However, at the end of these periods, including where applicable from the date of your deletion request, your Personal Data may be subject to intermediate Archiving to meet our legal, accounting and tax obligations.

9 Social Network

TheCorner.com is present on the Social Networks. To learn more about the protection of your Personal Data when browsing these Social Networks, we invite you to consult their respective privacy policies. In order to enable you to register or connect more easily to our Site, you have the possibility to authenticate yourself on our Site via the account of a Partner Social Network. All you have to do is click on the button to automatically pre-fill your registration with the information you have already provided to the Network. We are able to collect information, as recipient, when you browse the pages of our Social Networks or use their authentication features.

10 Additional California privacy rights and disclosures

If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 provides you with the right to receive: a) information identifying any third party company(ies) to whom The Corner may have disclosed, within the past year, personal information pertaining to you and your family for that company’s direct marketing purposes; and b) a description of the categories of personal information disclosed. To obtain such information, please email your request via the Contact link at the bottom of the The Corner site pages.

Moreover, if you are a California resident, California law provides that you be given the opportunity to opt out of our sharing your personal information with third parties that would use such personal information for their own direct marketing. Absent such an opt-out, we may share your information with other affiliates of The Corner, to provide you with information about their products, services or promotions that we think may be of interest to you. Accordingly, per California law, we provide a way for you to opt out if you do not want us to share your information in this manner.

California residents can also opt out of our sharing your information as described above by contacting Customer Service, Monday – Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM (EST) at the following toll-free number: 1-844-547-2914, and requesting that you would like to opt out from receiving all marketing communications from The Corner and/or any of its affiliates. If you have already received communications from us, it will expedite the opt-out process if you are prepared to provide us with the exact name, and e-mail and/or postal mail addresses under which you have been receiving communications from us. Please note that it may take us up to 30 days to fully process your opt-out request.

Do Not Track is a privacy preference that users can set in their web browsers. When a user turns on the Do Not Track signal, the browser sends a message to websites requesting them not to track the user. For information about Do Not Track, visit www.allaboutdnt.org. At this time, The Corner does not respond to Do Not Track browser settings or signals. Moreover, The Corner may use other technology that is standard to the Internet, such as pixel tags, web beacons, and other similar technologies, to track visitors to Our website or one of the affiliated pages. Otherwise subject to our privacy policies, these tools may be used by us and by third parties to collect information about you and your internet activity, even if you have turned on the Do Not Track signal.

Notwithstanding and without waiver of any additional policies and provisions as set forth in the below Guidelines for Children, if you are a California resident under the age of 18, and a registered user of any site where this policy is posted, California Business and Professions Code Section 22581 permits you to request and obtain removal of content or information you have publicly posted. To make such a request, please send an email with a detailed description of the specific content or information to privacy@TheCorner.com.
Please be aware that such a request does not ensure complete or comprehensive removal of the content or information you have posted and that there may be circumstances in which the law does not require or allow removal even if requested.

PRIVACY POLICY- CALIFORNIA SUPPLEMENT

This PRIVACY POLICY SUPPLMENT FOR CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS supplements the privacy policy of TheCorner Tony S.r.l. (collectively, “we,” “us,” or “our”) and any information and disclosures found therein, including any separately addressed privacy and related rights under applicable California law, and is applicable strictly to visitors, users, and others who reside in the State of California (“individuals” or “you”). This supplemental policy has been adopted in compliance with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) and/or other California privacy laws. Any terms defined in the CCPA are deemed to have the same meaning when used in this policy.

What Information We Collect

We collect certain information that identifies, describes, references, may be associated with, relates to, or otherwise could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular individual or device (hereafter “Personal Information”). Specifically, we have collected the following categories of Personal Information from individuals within the last twelve (12) months:

Category

Examples

Collected

A. Identifiers. A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver's license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers. real name, postal address, email address
B. Personal Information categories listed in the California Customer Records statute (Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver's license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. name, address, telephone number,
C. Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information). age, sex (gender)
D. Commercial information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. products or services purchased, obtained, or considered
E. Biometric information. Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. None
F. Internet or other similar network activity. Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer's interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. None
G. Geolocation data. Physical location or movements. None
H. Sensory data. Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information. None
I. Professional or employment-related information. Current or past job history or performance evaluations. None
J. Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)). Education records directly related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. None
K. Inferences drawn from other Personal Information. Profile reflecting a person's preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. None

Personal Information does not include:

  • Publicly available information from government records.
  • De-identified or aggregated consumer information.
  • Information excluded from the CCPA's scope, like:
    • health or medical information covered by the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) and the California Confidentiality of Medical Information Act (CMIA) or clinical trial data;
    • Personal Information covered by certain sector-specific privacy laws, including the Fair Credit Reporting Act (FRCA), the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) or California Financial Information Privacy Act (FIPA), and the Driver's Privacy Protection Act of 1994.
We obtain the categories of Personal Information listed above from the following categories of sources:

  • Directly from you. For example, from forms you complete on our website.
  • Indirectly from you. For example, from observing your actions on our website or interactions with our advertisers.
  • Directly and indirectly from activity on our website. For example, from submissions through our website portal or website usage details collected automatically.
  • From third-parties that interact with us in connection with the services we perform.
Use of Personal Information

We may use or disclose the Personal Information we collect for one or more of the following business purposes:

  • To fulfill or meet the reason for which the information is provided.
  • To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us.
  • To provide you with email alerts, event registrations and other notices concerning our products or services, or events or news, that may be of interest to you.
  • To carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collections.
  • To improve our website and present its contents to you.
  • For testing, research, analysis and product development.
  • As necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property or safety of us, our clients or others.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As described to you when collecting your Personal Information or as otherwise set forth in the CCPA.
  • To evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Information held by us is among the assets transferred.
We will not collect additional categories of Personal Information or use the Personal Information we collected for materially different, unrelated, or incompatible purposes without providing you notice.

Sharing Personal Information

We may disclose your Personal Information to a third party for a business purpose. When we disclose Personal Information for a business purpose, we enter a contract that describes the purpose and requires the recipient to both keep that Personal Information confidential and not use it for any purpose except performing the contract. We disclose your Personal Information for a business purpose to the following categories of third parties:

  • Our affiliates.
  • Service providers.
  • Third parties to whom you or your agents authorize us to disclose your Personal Information in connection with products or services we provide to you.
In the preceding twelve (12) months, we have not sold any Personal Information.

Your Rights and Choices

The CCPA provides individuals (California residents) with specific rights regarding their Personal Information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability Rights

You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your Personal Information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

  • The categories of Personal Information we collected about you.
  • The categories of sources for the Personal Information we collected about you.
  • Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that Personal Information.
  • The categories of third parties with whom we share that Personal Information.
  • The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you (also called a data portability request).
  • If we sold or disclosed your Personal Information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing:
    • sales, identifying the Personal Information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and
    • disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the Personal Information categories that each category of recipient obtained.
Deletion Request Rights

You have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your Personal Information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to:

  1. Complete the transaction for which we collected the Personal Information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you.
  2. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities.
  3. Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality.
  4. Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights, or exercise another right provided for by law.
  5. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.).
  6. Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information's deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research's achievement, if you previously provided informed consent.
  7. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us.
  8. Comply with a legal obligation.
  9. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.
Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights

To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please submit a verifiable consumer request to us by either:


Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your Personal Information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child. You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

  • Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected Personal Information or an authorized representative.
  • Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it.
We cannot respond to your request or provide you with Personal Information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the Personal Information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use Personal Information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor's identity or authority to make the request.

Response Timing and Format

We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request's receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your Personal Information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance.

We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

Non-Discrimination

We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not:

  • Deny you goods or services.
  • Charge you different prices or rates for goods or services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties.
  • Provide you a different level or quality of goods or services.
  • Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.
Changes to Our Privacy Notice

We reserve the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will notify you by email or through a notice on our website homepage. Your continued use of our Website following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or comments about this supplemental policy, our Privacy Policy, the ways in which we collect and use your Personal Information, your choices and rights regarding such use, or wish to exercise your rights under California law, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

Phone: 1-844-547-2914 [Monday – Friday 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM (EST)]
Website: https://thecorner.com/en-us/privacy-policy.html
Email: privacy@thecorner.com
Postal Address: THECORNER.COM LLC 407 LINCOLN RD STE 11C MIAMI BEACH, FL 33139. - Courtesy copy to: THECORNER.COM SRL Via G.Carducci 32 – 20123 MILANO
Attn: Data Protection Officer

GUIDELINES FOR CHILDREN

By accessing the Web Site and/or Service(s), you affirm that you are more than 16 years old, are an emancipated minor, or have the consent of your parents or legal guardian and, therefore, are fully capable and competent to abide by and enter into the agreements and obligations set forth in these Terms of Services. When Children are permitted to register for a Service with parental approval, we will take additional steps to protect the Children's privacy

Call us

We're available to assist you before, during and after your purchase: 1-844-547-2914

Monday to Friday, 9am to 6pm EST

Log in with

or with a social media account

or with your email